Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2012-12-17
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Transceiver, Optical Transceiver, Fiber Optic Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi, 10g Otu (11.318G) , 3SFP+ Port Carrier-Grade, Managed Type Multiple Protocol Media Converter, 1.25GB/S CWDM SFP (35dB) Optical Transceiver with Ddmi and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
  • 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
  • 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
  • 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
  • 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
  • 1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi

1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $16.99-27.99/ Piece
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 500000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Speed Rate: 1.25GB/S
Fiber Type: Dual Mode Fiber

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
LAD24-CXXS-ER
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Module Type
Hot Pluggable, SFP
Voltage
3.3 V
Wavelength
1270~1610nm
Product Type
SFP Optic Transcceiver
Status Available
Active
Interface Type
Plug-in Module
Application
Gigabit Ethernet, Metro/Access Networks
Trademark
LINK ALL
Transport Package
Blister Box
Specification
1.25G CWDM SFP
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8517622910
                  1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi

1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
Product Name1.25G SFP Transceiver Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
SFP Small Form-Factor PluggableConnector TypeDuplex LC
Data Rate1.25GFiber TypeSMF
PackageSFPDDMWith
Wavelength1270nm~1610nmStatusActive
Distance 40KMVoltage3.3V
Warranty3 yearsOperating Temperature0ºC ~ 70 ºC

1. Overview
SFP Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1270~1610nm, DFB-LD, DDMI
 
2. Features       
16 CWDM Wavelengths Available
Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC Connector
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Operating Temperature from 0°C to +70°C
Monitoring Interface, Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with ITU-T G694.2
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Designed to Meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
With Real Time Monitors of
  • Transmitter Output Power
  • Receiver Input Power
  • Laser Bias Current
  • Temperature
  • Supply VoltageRoHS Compliant
    3. Applications
    Metro/Access Networks
    Gigabit Ethernet
    1×Fiber Channel
    Other Optical Links

    4. Link-all Package
    1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi

    5.  Shipping

    1. By Courier: DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS, EMS ect.
    2. By air;
    3. By sea;

    Remarks: If you have your own couriers in China, we could send goods to them to arrange the shipment. 


    6. Our Service

    MOQ
    Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market
    first. Our MOQ for sfp tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 


    Lead Time
    Normally our lead time is 5~7 days for SFP module, but sometimes we can provide priority production for urgent case.

    Payment
    For samples: Paypal and western union are accepted, as they are fast to receive payment;
    For bulk order: Below $5000, we accept full payment; Above $5000, we could accept 30% deposit in advance, the balance
    to arranged before shipment.  

    Warranty
    12 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.
    Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


    7. Advantage 

    Quality Control

    1. Material incoming inspection 
    2. Full check after every individual process finished
    3. Full check after production half-done
    4. Full check before packing
    5. Spot examination after production
    1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi

    Advantage
    1. More than 6 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
    2. Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
    3. We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 
    4. Secure order with Link-all
    5. High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
    6. OEM, ODM design ability
    7. We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade
    1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
    8. Trade Shows

    Link-all has taken part in many trade shows around the world, listed are partial exibitions.

    1.25g CWDM 40km LC Duplex Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver with Ddmi
     

    9. Related Products

    Other than this product, we also manufactures all kinds of
     SFP transceivers or modules such as 1G, 2.5G, 10G, 40G 100G
    and Copper transceivers. Moreover, we also manufacture 
    PLC splitters, CWDM/DWDM, AWG, and media converters as well.

    Below are our hot sale models:

    Part No.
     
     Transmission rate
     
    Description
     
    LAD24-T85S-SR1.25G SFP1.25G SFP 850nm-MM-DDM-550M
    LAD24-T31S-201.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1310nm-SM-DDM-20KM
    LAD24-T31S-ER1.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1310nm-SM-DDM-40KM
    LAD24-T55S-ER1.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1550nm-SM-DDM-40KM
    LAD24-T55S-ZR1.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1550nm-SM-DDM-80KM
    LAD24-T55S-1201.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1550nm-SM-DDM-120KM
    LAD24-T55S-1601.25G SFP1.25G SFP 1550nm-SM-DDM-160KM
    LAD24-CxxS-ER1.25G CWDM SFP1.25G CWDM SFP (1270nm~1610nm)-DDM-40KM
    LAD24-CxxS-ZR1.25G CWDM SFP1.25G CWDM SFP (1270nm~1610nm)-DDM-80KM
    LAD24-DxxS-ER1.25G DWDM SFP1.25G DWDM SFP-DDM-40KM
    LAD24-DxxS-ZR1.25G DWDM SFP1.25G DWDM SFP-DDM-80KM
    LAD24-DxxS-1201.25G DWDM SFP1.25G DWDM SFP-DDM-120KM
    LAD24-DxxS-1601.25G DWDM SFP1.25G DWDM SFP-DDM-160KM
    LAS24-T3155S-201.25G BIDI SFP1.25G BIDI SFP 1310nm/1550nm-DDM-20KM / 40KM 
    LAS24-T3149S-201.25G BIDI SFP1.25G BIDI SFP 1310nm/1490nm-DDM-20KM / 40KM
    LAS24-T4955S-ZR1.25G BIDI SFP1.25G BIDI SFP 1490nm/1550nm-DDM-80KM / 120KM / 160KM
    LADX-T85S-SR10G SFP+10G SFP+ 850nm-MM-DDM-300M
    LADX-T31S-LR10G SFP+10G SFP+ 1310nm-SM-DDM-10KM
    LADX-T31S-ER10G SFP+10G SFP+ 1310nm-SM-DDM-40KM
    LADX-T55S-ER10G SFP+10G SFP+ 1550nm-SM-DDM-40KM
    LADX-T55S-ZR10G SFP+10G SFP+ 1550nm-SM-DDM-80KM
    LADX-CxxS-ER10G CWDM SFP+10G CWDM SFP+ (1470nm~1610nm)-DDM-40KM
    LADX-CxxS-ZR10G CWDM SFP+10G CWDM SFP+ (1470nm~1610nm)-DDM-80KM
    LADX-DxxS-ER10G DWDM SFP+10G DWDM SFP+ DDM-40km
    LADX-DxxS-ZR10G DWDM SFP+10G DWDM SFP+ DDM-80km
    LASX-T2733(3327)S-2010G BIDI SFP+10G BIDI SFP+ 1270nmTx/1330nmRx-20KM
    LASX-T2733(3327)S-4010G BIDI SFP+10G BIDI SFP+ 1270nmTx/1330nmRx-40KM
    LASX-T2733(3327)S-6010G BIDI SFP+ 10G BIDI SFP+ 1270nmTx/1330nmRx-60KM
    LASX-T5549(4955)S-ZR10G BIDI SFP+10G BIDI SFP+ 1550nmTx/1490nmRx-80KM

    Please kindly send us inquiry below ↓↓↓
     

    Send your message to this supplier

    *From:
    *To:
    avatar Ms. Echo Shen
    *Message:

    Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

    This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now